TSNA Membership List



All names shown on this list came from the Tan Son Nhut Association Headquarters.  The webmaster will not add any names or e-mail addresses to this list unless it comes from the Association Headquarters.  This way all records will remain the same.


A Salute to Tan Son Nhut Association Life Members.  Their names appear with a gold background.


Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
 ADAMS, John A. Jr.
 (Wellborn, Texas)
 Son of John A. Adams, Sr.  
 AGAN, Andres Jr.
 (Las Vegas, Nevada)
 1876th Communications Squadron  
 AHRENS, Susie (Dang)
 (West Bountiful, Utah)
 377th Combat Support Group and 377th Services Squadron  (1967 - 1972)  
 AKINS, Charles G.
 (Ohio)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (1967 - 1968)  
 ALLARD, Paul A.
 (West Palm Beach, Florida)
 460th Armament and Electronic Maintenance Squadron, Avionics Maintenance & Repair  (September 1967 - May 1969)  
 ALLEN, Thomas S.
 (San Francisco, California)
 8th Aerial Port Squadron  
 ALLISON, Joseph T.
 (Greensboro, North Carolina)
 8th Aerial Port Squadron  
 ANDERSON, James F.
 (San Diego, California)
 1st Infantry Division, 1st Admin Co., Postal Clerk  (January 1966 - March 1967)  
 ANISKO, Robert G.
 (Bethel Park, Pennsylvania)
 6220th Air Police Squadron  
 ANSELMO, Robert
 (Darien, Illinois)
 552nd Transportation Company (Car) Troop Command, USARV HQ  
 ARENTZ, Eric G.
 (Reno, Nevada)
 Airborne Radar Technican, 552nd AEW & C; (Big Eye), 1965, 5 months
 Airborne Radar Technican, 552nd AEW & C; (College Eye), 1968, 5 months
 377th Security Police Squadron  June 1971 - April 1972
 
 ARNDT, Garry L.
 (Hurber Heights, Ohio)
 4th SOS (AC-47 Gunship) at Da Nang; 14 APS (CRB)  (August 1969 - August 1970)  
 AUGERI, James
 (Albuquerque, New Mexico)
 Co. A, 69th Sig. BN, MACV  
 AVERA, Jimmy
 (Seymour, Tennessee)
 1876th Communications Squadron  (June 1971 - January 1972  
     





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
 BACON, John W.
 (Smyrna, Tennessee)
 460th Field Maintenance Squadron  
 BADGER, Harley S.
 (Mentor, Ohio)
 12th Reconnaissance Intelligence Technical Squadron, Air Intelligence and Photo Interpreter Tech (April 1967 - July 1970)  
 BAIRD, Patrick
 (Cheyenne,Wyoming)
 460th Field Maintenance  

 BAKER, Dale M.
 (Davenport, Iowa)
 Det 1, 460th Tactical Reconnaissance Wing, Scatback T-39  (1968 - 1969)  
 BALISTRERI, Guy J.
 (Franklin, Wisconsin)
 460th Field Maintenance Squadron, Propeller Shop  (October 1967 - December 1969)  
 BARTY, Michael G.
 (Grants Pass, Oregon)
 377th Civil Engineer Squadron, Augmentee to the 377th Security Police Squadron  (September 1967 - September 1968)  
 BASS, James B.
 (Kerrville, Texas)
 377th Combat Support Group, Manager of Airman's Open Mess and Annexes (September 1969 - September 1970)  
 BASTIAN, Mark H.
 (Goodlettsville, Tennessee)
 12th RITS, Precision Photographic Processing (April 1970 - January 1971)  
 BATEY, Larry E.
 (Owens Mill, Maryland)
 377th Supply Squadron (April 1971 - May 1972)  
BEARDSLEE, Thomas
 (Benton, Missouri)
 6250th Support Squadron, OIP, HQ 7th Air Force, NCOIC Audio/Visual Branch, Directorate of Information
 (November 1970 - December 1971)
 
 BEHR, David R.
 (Henrietta, New York)
 1876th Communications Squadron, Telecommunications Specalist/Crypto (August 1970 - September 1971)  
 BELL, Danny E.
 (Cedartown, Georgia)
 460th AEMS Sq, INS/FLR (August 1968 - August 1969)  
 BENNETT, James A.
 (Fort Pierce, Florida)
 U.S. Army Mortuary  
 BESSETTE, Carol S.
 (Springfield, Virginia)
 Headquarters, 7th Air Force  (April 1968 - May 1969)  
 BEYETTE, Peter F.
 (Springville, New York)
 6922nd Security Wing, Det 5  
 BIRCHFIELD, Clifford
 (Shreveport, Louisiana)
 377th Combat Support Group, Group Budget Officer  (August 1969 - August 1970)  
 BIRD, Gary L.
 (Wichita, Kansas)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (January 1972 - January 1973)  
 BLACKMON, Archie
 (Orlando, Florida)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (July 1967 - July 1968)  
 BLADES, John G.
 (Whiteford, Maryland)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (January 1971 - January 1972)  
 BLADES, Larry E.
 (Baltimore, Maryland)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (November 1967 - November 1968)  
 BLOCK, Philip R.
 (East Islip, New York)
 3rd Air Police/377th CDS  
 BONTYA, George A.
 (Murrells Inlet, SC)
 377th Civil Engineer's Squadron (Sign Shop) (October 1969 - February 1971)  
 BONTYA, Georgette E.
 (Murrells Inlet, SC)
 Wife of George Bontya  
 BOONE, Harold
 (Harrisburg, North Carolina)
 460th Tactical Reconnaissance Wing  (September 1967 - August 1968)  
 BOOTLE, Terry K.
 (Cinnaminson, New Jersey)
 377th Security Police Squadron (October 1965 - October 1966)  
 BORLAND, Dale R.
 (Mooresville, North Carolina)
 377th Security Police Squadron (February 1968 - February 1969)  
 BOUNDS, Michael J.
 (Jackson, Mississippi)
 178th Replacement Company, assigned to a Military Police unit (December 1972 - April 1973)  
 BOWEN, John G.
 (Plantation, Florida)
 834th Air Division Headquarters Unit, Duties as an Illustrator (November 1967 - November 1968)  
 BOYDSTON, Ronald
 (Vashon, Washington)
 525th Combat Evaluation Group, Military Intelligence Unit (September 1969 - September 1970)  
 BRACKEN, Frank Jr.
 (Bellevue, Nebraska)
 377th Security Police Squadron (September 1967 - September 1968)  
 BREMER, David R.
 (Cannon Falls, Minnesota)
 Finance Office  (November 1964 - October 1965)  
 BROOKS, Frederick
 (Holland, Pennsylvania)
 1964th Communications Group, Administration (July 1969 - July 1970)  
 BROOKS, Nigel N.
 (Pearland, Texas)
 HHC Special Troops, U.S. Army (August 1966 - February 1968) then as a Civilian Investigator for AAFES (February 1968 -  August 1971)  
 BROWN, Charles V.
 (Williamsburg, Virginia)
 HQ 7th Air Force  
 BROWN, Dewey C.
 (Lawrenceville, Georgia)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (December 1967 - December 1968)  
 BROWN, Edward
 (Atlanta, Georgia)
 377th Combat Support Group (Main BX)  
 BROWN, Jerry
 (Washington)
 8th Aerial Port Squadron, Line Loading and Mobility Team member (March 1966 - March 1967)  
 BROWN, Randall W.
 (Hartford City, Indiana)
 OL1508 Postal and Courier (January 1967 - Feburary 1968)  
 BROWN, Rita R.
 (Hartford City, Indiana)
 Wife of Randall W. Brown  
 BROWN, Walter T.
 (Glen Allen, Virginia)
 460th TRW, AMS, ECM (April 1970 - December 1970)  
 BRYAN, Dale F.
 (Georgetown, Texas)
 Detachment 2, 30th Weather Squadron  (May 1967 - May 1968)
 BUCHOLZ, Bernard
 (Lombard, Illinois)
 1876th Communications Squadron, Comm Center Specialist, 7th AF HQ Comm Center (February 1967 - February 1968)  
 BUETTNER, John
 (Brandon, Florida)
 377th Supply, 7th Air Force, NORS Control (October 1972 - March 1973)  
 BURDICK, Robert W.
 (Marquette, Wisconsin)
 33rd Tactical Reconnaissance Sq.  
 BURKE, John P.
 (Yukon, Oklahoma)
 460th Reconnaissance Technical Squadron  (December 1966 - December 1967)  
 BURKS, Charles E. Sr.
 (Schertz, Texas)
 33rd Air Base Squadron, 6250th Combat Support Squadron, 377th Supply Squadron (BEMO)  
 BURNEY, William H.
 (Bethlehem, Georgia)
 346th Troop Carrier Squadron (TDY from Pope AFB, NC)  (January 1962 - May 1962)  
 BURNS, John
 (Baldwinville, Massachusetts)
 460th Field Maintenance Squadron, 45th TAC Recon Sq., Jet Engine Mechanic RF-101  (September 1968 - September 1969)  
 BUSILLO, Richard P.
 (Hatboro, Pennsylvania)
 120th Assault Helicopter Company, Helicopter Mechanic/Crew Chief/Door Gunner  (June 1967 - June 1968)  
 BUTLER, David J.
 (Columbus, Ohio)
 232nd Signal Co., 39th Signal BN., US Army  (March 1962 - March 1963)  
 BUTZ, Tim
 (Omaha, Nebraska)
 12th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron  (Crew Chief RF-4C)
 (November 1966 - June 1968)
 
 BYRNES, Dennis
 (Royersford, Pennsylvania)
 69th Sig BN, USA  
     





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
 CAIN, Michael E.
 (Roseville, Minnesota)
 377th Security Police Squadron, Delta Sector  
 CAMP, James R.
 (Dublin, Ohio)
 1876th Communications Sq, Tatical Air Control Center  
 CAMPBELL, Thomas J.
 (West Palm Beach, Florida)
 Director of Communications, VNAF Compound  
 CAMPEN, Craig
 (Falls Church, Virginia)
 12th Reconnaissance Intelligence Technical Squadron, Photo Interpreter
 (December 1971 - December 1972)
 

 CARLSON, Mary Ann
 (Central Point, Oregon)
 Wife of Bill Carlson  
 CARLSON, William C.
 (Central Point, Oregon)
  Phu Cat, 37th Supply Sq., July 1967 - July 1968
  Tan Son Nhut, 377th Supply Sq.  (July 1969 - April 1970)
 
 CARMICHAEL, Floyd E.
 (Battle Creek, Michigan)
 377th Combat Support Group, Field Maintenance Squadron  (January 1967 - January 1968)  
 CARNAHAN, James D.
 (Bradenton, Florida)
 460th Field Maintenance Squadron, Structural Repair, Sheet Metal Shop  (August 1968 - August 1969)  
 CARPER, Walter E.
 (Front Royal, Virginia)
 377th Security Police Squadron, K-9  
 CARTER, Steve
 (Hernando, Mississippi)
 377th Civil Engineer Squadron  (March 1967 - March 1968 and November 1969 - October 1970)  

 CARTIER, Wayne S.
 (Orrington, Maine)
 460th Field Maintenance Squadron  (Jet Engine Mechanic)
 (January 1970 - December 1970)
 

 CARVELL, Richard A.
 (Jonesboro, Arkansas)
 12th Reconnaissance Intelligence Technical Squadron (Photo Lab OIC)
 (June 1970 - June 1971)
 
 CARY, Earl C.
 (Beaufort, Missouri)
 33rd ABRON  (1964 -1965)  
 CERVANTES, James
 Sandwich, (Massachusetts)
 360th Tactical Electronic Warfare  
 CHAFFEE, Bob A.
 (Tampa, Florida)
 Base Chaplain  (September 1968 to Sept 1969)  
 CHAFFEE, Bobbi
 (Tampa, Florida)
 Wife of Chaplain Bob A. Chaffee  
 CHILDERS, Jerry W.
 (Chattanooga, Tennessee)
 UTT Helicopter Company (Armed), Fire Team Leader / 2UH-B Helicopters  (November 1964 - November 1965)  
 CHRISTIAN, Paul "Chris"
 (Pigeon Forge, Tennessee)
 Det 1, 57th Aeromed Evacuation Squadron  (July 1966 - July 1967)  
 CHUNG, David O.
 (Cedar City, Utah)
 Advisor, VNAF Caribou Operations  
 CLARK, David
 (Dover, New Hampshire)
 460th Field Maintenance Squadron, Sheet Metal Shop  
 CLARK, Harry B.
 (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
 HHD 39th Signal Battalion, U.S. Army, Construction Draftsman  (May 1965 - February 1966)  
 CLINE, Keith A.
 (Springfield, Ohio)
 Defense Communications Agency, Classified Courier  (December 1966 - July 1967)  
 CLUBB, Harvey D., Jr.
 (Leesville, South Carolina)
 834th Air Division, Detachment 1, C-130 Aircraft Propeller Repairman  (May 1968 - April 1970)  
 COAR, Lance
 (Penllyn, Pennsylvania)
 460th Field Maintenance Sq.  
 COATS, Robert S.
 (Jackson, California)
 12th Tatical Reconnaissance Squadron  (November 1970 -November 1971)  
 COHAGAN-COLEMAN, Anne  (Palestine, Texas)  Daughter of Paul N. Cohagan, LT Col, USAF Ret
 481st Tactical Fighter Squadron (December 1962 - March 1963 and June 1964 - November 1965)
 
 CONNER, Garry W.
 (Primm Springs, Tennessee)
 US Army, 69th Signal Battalion, Clerk and Truck Driver  (August 1967 - August 1968)  
 COOK, Denis R.
 (Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (December 1967 - December 1968)  
 COOLEY, Richard A.
 (Smiths Station, Alabama)
 Det 1, 460th Tactical Reconnaissance Wing, Ground Crew - RB-57E "Patricia Lynn" (January 1968 - January 1969)  
 COOPERMAN, Ira B.
 (Utica, New York)
 Headquarters 7th Air Force  
 COTNAM, William W.
 (San Luis Obispo, California)
 Civilian worker for RMK-BRJ, then PA&E  (1966 - 1968 and 1970 - 1973)  
 COUP, William A.
 (Hopkins, South Carolina)
 460th Tactical Reconnaissance Wing  (1965 - 1966 and 1970 - 1971)  
 COX, Floyd W.
 (Badger, Minnesota)
 21st TASS, USAF  
 COX, Robert F.
 (Michigan)
 Office of Special Investigations (TDY 1968 and 1970)  
 COYLE, Elizabeth V.
 (Brighton, Colorado)
 7th Air Force  (1971)  
 CRAGG, James L.
 (Boothwyn, Pennsylvania)
 7th Air Force Headquartets, Directorate of Munitions (August 1970 - August 1971)  
 CRAIG, Bob
 (Rochester, New York)
 21st Casualty Staging Flt and 377th USAF Dispensary, Medic (July 1968 - July 1969)  
 CRANE, Alfred C.
 (Tabb, Virginia)
 13th Recon Tech Squadron (6470th RITS)  
 CRESPIN, Robert J.
 (Long Beach, California)
 26th Tactical Recon Wing, RF-4C Crew Chief (September 1967 - September 1968)  
 CRIST, Edward L.
 (Corvallis, Oregon)
 377th Air Police Squadron  (December 1966 - December 1967)  
 CROFT, George R.
 (Branson, Missouri)
 AAFES Exchange Manager, Tan Son Nhut  (November 1966 - June 1968)
 39th Air Rescue Recovery Squadron, out of Cam Ranh Bay, HQ and Commander was at Tan Son Nhut, 7th AF  (November 1971 - November 1972)
 
 CRONAUER, Adrian
 (Troutville, Virginia)
 Armed Forces Radio Station  (May 1965 - April 1966)  
 CSORDAS, Andrew E.
 (Rome, Georgia)
 Special COMSEC Support Detachment  (June 1970 - December 1970)  
 CSORDAS, Laurina
 (Rome, Georgia)
 Wife of Andrew E. Csordas  
 CURRY, Leo W.
 (Boca Raton, Florida)
   
 CUTLER, Morris
 (N. Las Vegas, Nevada)
 309th ACS (C-123 Flight Engineer)  (November 1964 - November 1965) (November 1970 - October 1971)  
     





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
 DAIGNEAULT, George
 (Cranston, Rhode Island)
 460th Field Maintenance Squadron, Jet Mechanic  (1966 - 1967)  
 DALE, Don B.
 (Coronado, California)
 7th Air Force I, Laos Targets (BR, ST, TH)  (1967 - 1968)  
 D'AMBROSIO, Walter
 (Greenwood, Indiana)
 460th Avionics Maintenance Squadron  (1970 - 1971)  
 DANNER, Kevin Lee Sr.
 (Springfield, Illinois)
 1876th Communications Squadron, tandem operator, overseas switchboard  (September 1970 - September 1971)  
 DAVIS, Kenneth Lee
 (Sophia, North Carolina)
 7th Air Force, Cargo Handler  
 DAVIS, Lee "Barry"
 (San Marcos, Texas)
 US Navy Com. 7th Fleet Det "C", 7th AF HQ, Radioman-Comm Shift Supervisor  (Apr 1966 - May 1975)  
 DAWE, James H.
 (Warrenville, Illinois)
 HQ, 7th Air Force, NCOIC, Requirements Division  (January 1972 - November 1972)  
 DAWKINS, Don
(Cleveland, Tennessee)
 460th Armament and Electronic Maintenance Squadron  (March 1969 - February 1970)  
 DAY, Bruce G.
 (Portland, Maine)
 US Navy, Tracking soviet subs  (T.A.D. November 1972)  
 DAY, Max W.
 (Palm Beach Gardens, Florida)
 AF Regional Civil Enineer Office (7th AF)  
 DEARINGER, Dean
 (Peru, Indiana)
 7th AF Intelligence  (1970 - 1971 and 1972 - 1973)  
 DEBELLEVUE, Charles
 (Edmond, Oklahoma) 
 555th Tactical Fighter Squadron, Udorn AB, Thailand  (October 1971 - September 1972)  
 DEBOLT, Marvin D.
 (Shumway, Illinois)
 US Army, Processing troops in and out of country  (September 1966 - August 1967)  
 DELLA PORTA, Renato P.
 (Harrisburg, Pennsylvania)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (September 1967 - September 1968)  
 DeMORE, Edward J.
 (Durham, North Carolina)
 USAF, 23 years as a Security Policeman    
 DETRANI, Guy L.
 (Plymouth, Massachusetts)
 Headquarters, 7th Air Force, Message Distribution Center  (January 1969 - December 1969)  
 DeTUCCIO, Mike
 (West Hartford, Connecticut)
 377th Air Police Squadron  (November 1965 - October 1966)  
 DIGUGLIELMO, Thomas J.
 (Collegeville, Pennsylvania)
 1876th Communications Squadron, Air Traffic Control  (February 1971 - December 1971)  
 DILWORTH, Robert L.
 (Petersburg, Virginia)
 619th Tactical Control Squadron, Weapons Training NCO (Weapons Controller Technician)  (October 1969 - October 1970)  
 DODGE, Ted R.
 (Anderson, Indiana)
 377th Supply Squadron  (August 1969 - August 1970)  
 DOE, Oliver P.
 (York, Maine)
 16th Tactical Reconnaissance Sq.  
 DONNELLY, Lawrence
 (Saddle Brook, New Jersey)
 460th Field Maintenance Squadron  (November 1968 - December 1969)  
 DONNELLY, William E.
 (Somerville, New Jersey)
 460th Tactical Reconnaissance Wing (A&E)  (September 1966 - September 1967)  
 DOOLITTLE, William O.
 (Edgefield, South Carolina)
 6994th Security Squadron  
 DOSTER, William G.
 (South Windsor, Connecticut)
 377th Security Police Squadron (October 1965 - November 1966)  
 DRIESBACH, Rick
 (Huntsville, Alabama)
 12th Reconnaissance Intelligence Technical Squadron  (Air Intelligence Officer)
 (October 1972 - March 1973)
 
 DUBENDORF, Richard I.
 (Conception Bay South, NL, Can)
 1964th Communication Group  (April 1963 - December 1963)  
 DUGAN, James F.
 (Lindenwold, New Jersey)
 90th Replacement Battalion, Camp Alpha  (June 1969  -June 1970)  
 DUKE, Walter Jr.
 (Owensboro, Kentucky)
 3rd Radio Research Unit, 224th Aviation BN. RR., Army Aviator and Aircraft Maintenance Officer  (June 1965 - June 1966)  
 DUNCAN, Angela
 (Winchester, Virginia)
 Daughter of Robbie Robertson  
 DUNN, James L.
 (May, Texas)
 460th Field Maintenance Squadron (Crash Recovery)  (January 1966 - Febuary 1967)  
 DUVAL, Richard
 (Winthrop, Massachusetts)
 460th Field Maintenance  
     





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
 EARNEST, Tom A.
 (San Antonio, Texas)
 377th Combat Support Group  
 ECONOMOU, George
 (Santa Cruz, California)
 7th Air Force Intelligence  (1968 - 1969)  
 ECONOMOU, Nicholas M.
 (Mooresville, North Carolina)
 Det 1, 45th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron  
 EDWARDS, Gary R.
 (Bakersfield, California)
 377th Civil Engineer Squadron, Fuel System Maintenance  (April 1968 - April 1969)  
 ENTRESS, Garry
 (Austin, Texas)
 377th Supply Squadron, Registered Equipment Management Section  (November 1966 - November 1967)  
 ESTRADA, Gilbert J.
 (Biloxi, Mississippi)
 7th AF Directorate of Operational Intelligence  
     





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
 FAIRBANK, Ronald D.
 (Liverpool, New York)
 33rd CAMRON, 2nd Air Division  
 FAULKNER, James R.
 (Port Lavaca, Texas)
 OL1508 USAF Pacific Postal and Courier Region, NCOIC, Inbound Mail (In Country)  (March 1967 - March 1968)  
 FERRINDINO, Joseph
 (Seneca Falls, New York)
 460th Tactical Reconnaissance Material Control, Big Eye Task Force  (July 1966 - November 1966)  
 FIELDS, Gary R.
 (Columbia, Missouri)
 377th Civil Engineer Squadron  (February 1969 - February 1970)  
 FIKE, Robert P.
 (Hudson, Florida)
 377th Air Police Squadron  
 FININ, John M.
 (Kewanee,Illinois)
 1876th Communications Squadron, 7th AF HQ Communication Center, Comunications Specialist  (July 1967 - July 1968)  
 FISH, Jerald E.
 (Dixfield, Maine)
 460th Field Maint. Sq.  (November 1967 - May 1968)  
 FITCH, John
 (Fairview, West Virginia)
 Associate Professor  
 FITZPATRICK, Thomas H.
 (Deerfield Beach, Florida)
 8th Aerial Port  
 FLANAGAN, Robert J.
 (Yellow Spring, West Virginia)
 3rd RRU/Air Section  (March 1965 - March 1965) and 224th Aviation Batallion (August 1968 - August 1969)  
 FLANDERS, David G.
 (Yuba City, California)
 9th SAC Wing, Photo Reconnaissance Technician  (September 1967 - January 1968)  
 FLICKINGER, Donald W.
 (Garden City Beach, SC)
 6250th Combat Support Group, 377th Supply Squadron  (October 1965 - October 1966)  
 FLORES, Gilberto
 (Anaheim, California)
 315th Air Commando Group  (June 1964 - August 1965)  
 FLOYD, Willie V.
 (Hampton, Virginia)
 377th Combat Support Group (Pneudraulics)  (May 1970 - January 1971)  
 FOX, Ralph
 (Old Forge, Pennsylvania)
 616 MAC, Jet Engine Mechanic  (August 1967 - May 1968)  
 FRANK, William
 (Hixton, Wisconsin)
 460th Field Maintenance Squadron  (June 1966 - January 1967)  
 FRANKE, William C.
 (Bradenton, Florida)
 6250th Air Police  (December 1961 - June 1962)  
 FRANZ, Darren
 (Baldwin, New York)
 4th Bn, 9th Infantry Regiment (Alaska)
 Nephew of Louis H. Fischer, KIA 0-51 Bunker
 
 FRAZIER, William A.
 (Parker, Colorado)
 377th Civil Engineer Squadron, Arresting Barriers/Generator Shop  (October 1967 - October 1968)  
 FRITTS, Larry S.
 (Bellbrook, Ohio)
 7th AF Flight Ops, Scatback C-118, Flt Engineer
 (1966 - 1967 and 1970 - 1972)
 
 FRY, Larry E.
 (Manheim, Pennsylvania)
 Detachment 8, 2nd ADVON  (Dec 1961 - March 1962)  
     





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
 GALES, Robert R.
 (Clifton. Virginia)
 377th Combat Support Group, Office of the Staff Judge Advocate  (March 1968 - March 1969)  
 GANNON, Joseph F., Jr.
 (Tecumseh, Oklahoma)
 460th Tactical Reconnaissance Wing, 460th Field Maintenance Squadron, AGE Branch, Repair  (November 1967 - November 1968)  
 GARCIA, Arthur
 (San Antonio, Texas)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (1967 - 1968)  
 GARCIA, Robert "Bobbie"
 (Deer Park, Texas)
 1876th Communications Squadron, Teletype Operator  (December 1968 - July 1969)  
 GARD, Deborah
 (Bourbonnais, Illinois)
 Wife of Dean Gard  
 GARDNER, Ronald G.
 (Tiverton, Rhode Island)
 1876th Communications Squadron, Weather Relay Communications Center  (July 1968 - July 1969)  
 GATES, Larry W.
 (Colorado Springs, CO)
 377th Security Police Squadron, Ramp Area and Customs Section  (May 1966 - April 1967)  
 GAUVIN, Raynold A.
 (Mapleton, Maine)
 WDMET  (April 1968 - May 1969)  
 GAYNOR, Michael J.
 (Darien, Illinois)
 Det 11, 1131st Special Activities Squadron (Directorate of Operations MACV HQ)  (August 1972 to February 1973)  
 GEISLER, Edmond H.
 (Oakhurst, California)
 460th Field Maintenance Squadron, Engine Shop  (September 1966 - August 1967)  
 GEORGIEFF, Louis
 (San Antonio, Texas)
 8th Aerial Port Squadron  (June 1966 to June 1967)  
 GODDEN, Duane E.
 (Sevierville, Tennessee)
 360th Tactical Electronic Warfare  (September 1967 - September 1968)  
 GOLDBERG, Murray I.
 (Rossmoor, California)
 1876th Communications Squadron, Teletype Repair  (November 1968 to November 1969)  
 GOODMAN, Benny L.
 (Westfield, Massachusetts)
 8th Aerial Port Squadron, Air Cargo Specialist  (1963 - 1964)  
 GOODNO, Solon J.
 (Gulfport, Mississippi)
 Headquarters, 7th Air Force, 7th AF Graphics  (January 1970 to August 1971)  
 GORDY, Mack L. Jr.
 (Greensboro, North Carolina)
 Tri-Service Air Transport Coordinating Office  (December 1964 - December 1965)  
 GOTTLIEB, Milton H.
 (Mount Laurel, New Jersey)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (November 1966 - November 1967)  
 GOULD, Larry F.
 (Maineville, Ohio)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (November 1967 to November 1968)  
 GRANT, David C.
 (Warner Robins, Georgia)
 460th Avionics INS/FLR/SLR Shop  (December 1967 - September 1969)  
 GRAY, Charles
 (Kingsport, Tennessee)
 377th Security Police Squadron (March 1967 - March 1968)  
 GRAY, Joan I.
 (Wichita Falls, Texas)
 21st Casualty Staging Unit  (December 1969 to December 1970)  
 GRAYSON, William C.
 (Bowie, Maryland)
 Det. 5, 6922nd Security Wing (USAFSS)  
 GREENWOOD, George
 (Wilder, Idaho)
 460th Field Maintenance Squadron, Airframe Repairman (September 1966 - September 1967)  
 GREETHEAD, Phillip E.
 (Crestmead QLD, AUS)
 Australian Army  
 GRIFFIN, Billy L.
 (Jacksonville, Florida)
 460th Field Maintenance Squadron, Aircrafft Pneudraulic Repair  (September 1966 - August 1967)  
 GRILLO, Edward F., Jr.
 (Arlington, Virginia)
 Duty in South East Asia, 1967-68  
 GRIMAUD, Lowell A.
 (Carlsbad, California)
 Det 1, 460th Tactical Reconnaissance Wing, Flightline Maintenance Officer  (1967 - 1968)  
 GROPPER, James S.
 (Griffin, Georgia)
 97th Artillery Group, Alpha Battery  (June 1965 -  July 1966)  
 GWYNN, Paul G., Jr.
 (Burkburnett, Texas)
 6250th Support Squadron, HQ 7th Air Force  (August 1967 - July 1968)  
     





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
 HAGEN, Donald E.
 (Encinitas, California)
 Fighter Squadron 213  (1967 - 1968)  
 HAGGERTY Dennis A.
 (Boonville, New York)
 1876th Communications Squadron, Air Traffic Control (January 1967 - January 1968)  
 HALL, Richard A.
 (Brooklyn, Connecticut)
 1st Signal Brigade, 69th Signal Battalion, 39D2T Fixed Station Tech Control  (November 1970 - November 1971)  
 HARDING, James C.
 (Huntingdon, Tennessee)
 Commander, 1st Special Operations Squadron  
 HARPER, Henry C.
 (Panama City, Florida)
 377th Transportation, 8th Aerial Port Squadron  (November 1972 - April 1973)  
 HARTLEY, Richard
 (Toledo, Ohio)
 Pilot, OV-10's  
 HATFIELD, Harlan
 (Roseville, California)
 460th Armament and Electronics Maintenance Squadron (PMEL)  (January 1967 - January 1968)  
 HAYCRAFT, James C.
 (Humble, Texas)
 1964th Communications Group (February 1964 - February 1965
 1876th Communication Squadron, Supervisor ( April 1971 - February 1973)
 
 HAYES, James R., Jr.,
 (Fort Branch, Indiana)
 3rd Wing Division, Infantry
 (October 1968 - December 1969)
 
 HEGELE, Robert
 (Hatboro, Pennsylvania)
 377th Security Police Squadron  

 HELMS, Frederick
 (Belpre, Ohio)
 1876th Communications Sq.  
 HENRY, W. C.
 (Port Townsend, Washington)
 377th Air Police Squadron (May 1966 - May 1967)  

 HERRERA, Jesus S.
 (Houston, Texas)
 377th Civil Engineers Squadron (Mar 1967 - Mar 1968)  

 HEWELT, Barry R.
 (Lakeland, Michigan)
 12th Reconnaissance Intelligence Technical Squadron, Photo Interpreter; Lines of Communication (October 1967 - October 1968)  

 HICKMAN, Geoffrey R.
 (Sparks, Nevada)
 360th Tactical Reconnaissance Sq.  
 HICKMAN, Michael B.
 (Tazewell, Virginia)
 U.S. Army Mortuary  (February 1972 - March 1973)  
 HILDRETH, Thomas
 (Chester, Vermont)
 1876th Communications Sq., Tech Control  
 HILL, Heyward W.
 (Darlington, South Carolina)
 8th Aerial Port Squadron, Line Loading  
 HODGES, Charles E. Jr.
 (Greeneville, Tennessee)
 8th Aerial Port Squadron  (November 1965 - November 1966)  
 HOFFMANN, Bruce L.
 (Morristown, Tennessee)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (October 1966 to December 1967)  
 HOPPER, John D.
 (Washington, D.C.)
 Det 1, 374th Tactical Airlift Wing, CCK, C-130E Pilot,  
 HOUCK, Ross B.
 (Gap, Pennsylvania)
 1876th Communications Squadron  (1967 - 1968)  
 HOWARD, Shelia
 (West Virginia)
 In Touch, with the Tan Son Nhut Association  
 HOWELL, Don P.
 (Longview, Texas)
 377th Security Police Squadron  
     





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
 INGRAM, Joseph E.
 (Augusta, Georgia)
 Headquarters, 2nd Air Division, Air Operations Center, Clerk Typist  (January 1964 - January 1965)  
 INOJOS, William J.
 (Leavenworth, Kansas)
 377th Transportation Squadron, Special purpose vehicle repairman  (February 1969 - February 1970)  
 IVES, Michael M.
 (Spring Creek, Nevada)
 460th Field Maintenance Sq, 460th TAC Recon Wing  (May 1967 - May 1968)  
     





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION               E-MAIL ADDRESS
 JANSKY, Russell
 (Sammamish, Washington)
 377th Combat Support Group, Aerial Fuel Bladder Delivery  
 JEFFERS, Lionel M.
 (Chicago, Illinois)
 6470th & 460th Reconnaissance Technical Squadrons  (July 1967 - July 1968)  

 JEFFREYS, James V.
 (New Albany, Ohio)
   

 JEFFRIES, Garry L.
 (Mayflower, Arkansas)
 U.S. Army HHC, HHC Special Troops
 U.S. Army September (1966 - November 1969 - Dynalectron Corp 1969 - 1971)
 

 JENNART, William C.
 (Hartford City, Indiana)
 155th Attack Helicopter Company, Refueling helicopters  (May 1966 - May 1967)  
 JERNIGAN, Fred T.
 (Monterey, Tennessee)
 377th Security Police  (November 1967 - November 1968)  
 JERNIGAN, Johnnie H.
 (Beavercreek, Ohio)
 460th Armament and Electronics Maintenance Squadron (Navigation Shop)  (February 1967 -  February 1968)  
 JERNIGAN, Sharon
 (Beavercreek, Ohio)
 Wife of Tan Son Nhut Veteran, Johnnie Jernigan  
 JOHNSON, Charles V.
 (Newberg, Oregon)
 377th Supply (Munitions Bomb Dump)  
 JOHNSON, Gerald E.
 (Spencer, Iowa)
 CAM Tran. Maint. Turn Transit Aircraft  (August 1971 - August 1972)  
 JOHNSTON, Owen P. Jr.
 (Winchester, Virginia)
 7th RRU/Army Security Agency  (May 1965 - May 1966)  
 JOHNSTON, Sidney
 (Albuquerque, New Mexico)
 360th Tactical Electronic Warfare  
 JONES, Janice H.
 (Kingsport, Tennessee)
 Sister of Tan Son Nhut Veteran, Charles Penley  
 JONES, Scott
 (Kingsport, Tennessee)
 Assistant Webmaster and Nephew of Tan Son Nhut Veteran, Charles Penley  
 JONES, Stephen W.
 (Roseville, California)
 12th Reconnaissance Intelligence Technical Squadron  (July 1971 - January 1973)  
 JORDAN, Joseph J.
 (Elbert, Colorado)
 360th Tactical Electronic Warfare  
 JOYNER, Nancy D.
 (Annandale, Virginia)
 U.S.O. Tan Son Nhut  
 JUAREZ, Roberto
 (Alice, Texas)
 619th Tactical Control Squadron, 505th Control Group  (August 1966 - August 1967)  





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
 KAHLMORGAN, Robert G.
 (South Bend, Indiana)
 Mail Room  
 KENNEDY, Don Jr.
 (Salado, Texas)
 377th Civil Engineer Squadron (February 1969 - August 1969)  
 KIEPKE, Larry
 (Bellevue, NE)
 33rd Tac Gp/6250th Cmbt Spt, 377th Cmbt Spt Gp  (1965 -  1966)  
 KIMBALL, Lester T.
 (Harveyville, Kansas)
 6994th Security Sq.  
 KINNAIRD, George C.
 (Loveland, Ohio)
 7th AF HQ, Photo Interpertor  
 KINSEY, Jerry C.
 (Cleveland, Tennessee)
 377th Supply Squadron, Fuel Distribution Operator
 (September 1968 - September 1969)
 
 KINSLER, Harold D.
 (Frankfort, Indiana)
 19th TAS, 7th AF  
 KNIGHT, David L.
 (Butte, Montana)
 460th Avionics Maintenance Squadron  (July 1970 - July 1971)  
 KNOWLTON, William B.
 (Liverpool, New York)
 7th Air Force Public Affairs Officer  (January 1966 - December 1966)  
 KOLODZIEJ, Edward T.
 (Longmeadow, Massachusetts)
 Oceanographic Air Survey Unit, US Navy  (December 1965 - July 1966)  
 KOOPMAN, David E.
 (Maplewood, Minnesota)
 460th Field Maintenance Squadron  (September 1967 -  September 1968)  
 KRAEMER, John Richard
 (Eagan, Minnesota)
 460th Avionics Maintenance Squadron  (August 1968 - August 1969)  
 KRAUSE, Ralph E.
 (Tracy, California)
 Headquarters, 460th Tactical Reconnaissance Wing, Time Change Monitor  (September 1967 - September 1968)  
 KRICHO, Joseph S.
 (Shelby Township, Michigan)
 1876th Communications Squadron  (December 1967 - December 1968)  
 KRUEGER, Wayne H.
 (Garden Grove, California)
 Civilian Contractor for ITT/SEC, Defense Attache Office Communications Center (January 1973 - April 1975)  
 KRIER, Keith W.
 (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania)
 460th Field Maintenance Squadron, Aircraft Battery Shop  (December 1968 - May 1969)  
 KUHAUPT, John C.
 (West Bend, Wisconsin)
 12th RITS, Photo Recon (Lab) (July 1967 - July 1968)  
 KUTAN, Edward
 (Youngstown, Ohio)
 460th Field Maintenance Squadron, Heavy Maintenance on RF-4C and Crash Recovery  (January 1967 - January 1968)  
 KUTAN, Michael
 (Las Vegas, Nevada)
 Son of Life Member Edward Kutan  
     





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
 LAMPE, John J.
 (Cahokia, Illinosis)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (November 1966 - November 1967)  
 LANDER, Dennis
 (Lakewood, California)
 8th Aerial Port Squadron, Line Loading/Mobilities  (November 1967 - November 1968)  
 LANE, James M.
 (Leland, North Carolina)
 314th TCW  (September 1965 - December 1965)  
 LANGLEY, John
 (Sarasota, Florida)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (March 1967 - March 1968)  
 LARSON, Donald R.
 (Buffalo, Minnesota)
 10th Finance, Travel Pay and Building Security  (September 1966 - September 1967)  
 LAVISH, Alexander
 (Lusby, Maryland)
 HQ, 2nd Air Div  
 LAW, Bobby W.
 (Roanoke, Virginia)
 460th AMS (ECM Shop)  (1967 - 1968)  
 LAWSON, Thomas J.
 (Mountain Home, Arkansas)
 377th CAMS - Airborne radio shift supervisor, 377th Air Base Wing - Quality Control  (September 1972 - February 1973)  
 LAYMAN, Lester C.
 (San Antonio, Texas)
 360th Tactical Reconnaissance Sq.  
 LAYMON, Bob
 (Universal City, Texas)
 377th CAMS, Scatback T-39, Crew Chief  (September 1971 - September 1972)  
 LEE, John P.
 (Shreveport, Louisiana)
 Scatback Operations  
 LEE, Timothy A.
 (Waynesville, Ohio)
 HQ, 7th Air Force, Clerk for 7th AF Intelligence  (April 1969 - April 1970)  
 LENHARDT, John A.
 (Waterloo, Illinois)
 7th Air Force SAC SARPF  (April 1966 - September 1966)  
 LETTO, Augustine R. (Gus)
 (Albuquerque, New Mexico)
 377th Combat Support Group, Assistant Base Operations Officer (January 1966 - December 1966)  
 LEWIS, Arnold C.
 (Franklin Park, New Jersey)
 377th Combat Support Group/CBPO In/Out Processing (December 1966 - December 1967)  
 LEYVA, Hector
 (San Antonio, Texas)
 834th Air Division, 374th Tactical Air Wing, C-130E Instructor - Loadmaster (February 1972 - December 1972)  
 LILLY, Arnold R.
 (White Plains, Maryland)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (March 1972 - March 1973)  
 LINDBECK, Richard W.
 (West Bend, Wisconsin)
 377th Security Police Squadron  
 LINDSAY, Daniel M.
 (Davis, California)
 Det 1, 45th Tactical Reconnaissance SQ.  
 LINNEMAN, Robert B.
 (Waldorf, Maryland)
 8th Aerial Port (Traffic Analysis)  (June 1967 - June 1968)  
 LONG, James E.
 (Gretna, Louisiana)
 MACV, US Army Support Command  (October 1964 - September 1965)  
 LONGPRE, Terence
 (Ellenton, Florida)
 377th Supply Squadron (SEA Mobile EOD)  (January 1968 - January 1969)  
 LOUDERBACK, Cary D.
 (Rising Sun, Indiana )
 8th Aerial Port Squadron  (August 1971 - August 1972)  
 LOVE, Garland W.
 (Tucson, Arizona)
 377th USAF Dispensary, Medical Service Superintendent  (October 1972 -  December 1972)  
 LOVE, J. Les
 (Hartford City, Indiana)
 25th Infantry  (October 1967 - October 1968)  
 LOVE, Terry M.
 (Shawnee, Kansas)
 1st Signal Brigade (USA), Aviation Section  
 LOWE, Billy T.
 (Cherryville, North Carolina)
 1876th Communications Squadron  
 LYNCH, Edgar
 (Belleville, Illinois)
 232nd Signal Company, 39th Signal Battalion, MACV  (March 1962 - January 1963)  
 LYNCH, Terrance R.
 (Maple Heights, Ohio)
 377th Security Police Squadron, Base Security - Heavy Weapons Section  (January 1969 - August 1970)  





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
             NAME              ORGANIZATION   E-MAIL ADDRESS
 MACKEY, Arthur L.
 (Port Orange, Florida)
 716th MP BN., CO C  (September 1969 - September 1970)  
 MADEROS, Jules J.
 (Clay, New York)
 US Navy VP-42  (January 1964 - November 1965)  
 MADEROS, Matthew
 (Quincy, Massachusetts)
 Son of Jules J. Maderos  
 MALONEY, Elmer
 (Gypsum, Colorado)
 7th Air Force  
 MARANVILLE, James
 (Clarinda, Iowa)
 360th Tactical Electronic Warfare  
 MARCELAIN, Michael
 (Sandwich, Illinois)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (October 1970 - October 1971)  
 MARCELLO, Ralph A.
 (Sacremento, California)
 377th Combat Support Group, Accountant and Musician  (December 1971 - March 1973)  
 MARKSON, James
 (Brooklyn, New York)
 377th Security Police Squadron  
 MARMON, Thomas B., Sr.
 (Galloway, Ohio)
 377th Field Maintenance Squadron, Aircraft Corrosion Control  (November 1970 - November 1971)  
 MARTIN, Floyd M.
 (Everett, Washington)
 6250th Combat Support Group, 377th Supply Squadron  
 MARTIN, Johnny A.
 (Spencer, North Carolina)
 377th Security Police Squadron  
 MARTZ, Michael
 (Berne, Indiana)
 25th Infantry, Radio Operator  (October 1967 - June 1968)  
 MATLOCK, John A.
 (Live Oak, Texas)
 377th Field Maintenance Squadron, 19th Aircraft Crew Chief, C-123B  (December 1965 - December 1966)  
 MAYFIELD, John F.
 (Janesville, Wisconsin)
 13th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron  (July 1964 - July 1965)  
 McBRIDE, James C.
 (St. Charles, Missouri)
 USA STRATCOM Regional Communications Group (US Army)  (November 1968 - November 1969)  
 McCASLAND, Bobby
 (Greenville, Texas)
 7th Air Force, Enlisted Chief of 7th Air Force Flight Crew  (July 1970 - July 1971)  
 McCLELLAN, Thomas W.
 (Salem, Oregon)
 460th AMS  
 McCOY, Peter F.
 (Methuen, Massachusetts)
 ASA / 3rd RRU  
 McCUTCHEN, Patricia
 (Berkeley Springs, Virginia)
 Mother of President Emeritus John Peele  
 McDONNELL, William J.
 (Prattville, Alabama)
 1876th Communications Squadron  (April 1969 - April 1970)  
 McGOVERN, John "Sean"
 (New Providence, New Jersey)
 483rd Supply Squadron, Cam Ranh Bay  (October 1971 - April 1972)
 377th Supply Squadron  (April 1972 - October 1972)
 
 McKEGNEY, Daniel F.
 (Livermore, California)
 1876th Communications Squadron  (August 1967 - August 1968)  
 McKENZIE, Carl H.
 (Kaneohe, Hawaii)
 19th Air Command Squadron  
 McLAREN, Michael P.
 (Pasadena, Maryland)
 1st Sig Bn, USA  
 MEDEIROS, Robert B.
(Forestdale, Massachusetts)
 310th Tactical Airlift Wing (TAS)  (November 1971 - November 1972)  
 MEIGS, William R. "Randy"
(Carrollton, Georgia )
 6250th Combat Support Group, Ground Power  (May 1966 - May 1967)  
 MERZ, Richard S.
 (Centerville, Ohio)
 U. S. Army, 3rd Radio Research Unit, 509th RR Group  (June 1964 - June 1965)  
 MESSER, Lowell
 (Ohatchee, Alabama)
 6250th Combat Support Group  
 METCALF, Charles
 (Dayton, Ohio)
 HQ 2ADVON, Finance Officer (Sep 1962 - May 1963)  
 MICKLE, William III
 (Dalton, Massachusetts)
 377th Security Police Squadron  
 MILLER, Charlie
 (Phoenix, Arizona)
 US Army, Military Policeman  (1967 - 1968)  
 MILLER, George G.
 (Wheaton, Illinois)
 377th Combat Support Group  (Oct 1968 - Sep 1969)  
 MITCHELL, Michael R.
 (Brea, California)
 12th Reconnaissance Intelligence Technical Squadron  (April 1967 - November 1968)  
 MODGLING, Arthur M.
 (Kerrville, Texas)
 12th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron, Scatback, Crew Chief, PE Inspection Supervisor  (December 1970 - December 1971)  
 MOFFITT, William R.
 (Evansville, Indiana )
 504th Tactical Air Support Group, Bien Hoa  (September 1966 - September 1967)
 Det. 1, 834th Air Division, Tan Son Nhut, Admin Specialist  (February 1968 - August 1969)
 
 MOLL, Marylin
 (Ft Belvoir, Virginia)
 In Touch, with the Tan Son Nhut Association  
 MONAHAN, Gary F.
 (Melbourne, Florida)
 58th and 110th Transportation Co., MACV, US Army (July 1967 - July 1968)(Also part of Task Force-35 during TET 1968)  
 MONSEES, James
 (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
 Scatback  
 MONTAG, Joseph L.
 (Carrollton, Texas)
 8th Aerial Port Sq.  (October 1967 - October 1968)  
 MOORE, Terry G.
 (Slidell, Louisana)
 21st Tact Airlift Sq., C-130A Loadmaster  (December 1967 - December 1968)  
 MORRIS, Stan W.
 (Las Vegas, Nevada)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (December 1967 - December 1968)  
 MORTIMER, John C. Jr.
 (Foresthill, California)
 120th Attack Helicopter Company  (May 1965 - May 1966)  
 MOSHER, Craig H.
 (Nahant, Massachusetts)
 377th Supply  (August 1967 - October 1969)  
 MOWER, Roland D.
 (Mt. Pleasant, Utah)
 7th Air Force Flt Ops, Scatback T-39  (December 1967 - Dec 1968)  
 MOYER, Philip M.
 (Modesto, California)
 7th Air Force Headquarters (Awards & Decorations)  (December 1966 - Dec 1967)  
 MUNOZ, Gary
 (Dayton, Ohio)
 7th Air Force / 13th Air Force, Scatback, SEFE Pilot - T-39 Aircraft Group  (May 1972 - May 1973)  
     





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
 NEILL, Frank "Dwight" Jr.
 (Eagle River, Alaska)
 7th AF Flt Ops, Scatback C-47/T-39 Instructor   (February 1972 -February 1973)  
 NELSON, Robert
 (Anchorage, Alaska)
   
 NEWBERG, James H.
 (Nacogdoches, Texas)
 377th Security Police Squadron, Sentry Dog Handler  (May 1967 - May 1968)  
 NEWBERRY, Robert D.
 (Canton, Michigan)
 178th Replacement Co., 90th Replacement BN  (June August 1969 - June 1970)  
 NGUYEN, Kiet Van
 (Kent, Washington)
 PO2-RVN Navy SEAL (LDNN) and Sea Commandos  (1963  30 April 1975)  
 NGUYEN, Linda Hoa
 (Marysville, California)
 Wife of VNAF radio technician Khoa Trinh  (1966  1975)  
 NIEVES, Louis A.
 (Staten Island, New York)
 377th Supply Squadron (Clothing Issue)  (September 1970 - September 1971)  
 NIVENS, Kerry K.
 (Huntsville, Alabama)
 377th Support Group, POL  (December 1966 - December 1967)  
 NORRIS, Thomas R.
 (Idaho)
 USN SEAL-MACSOG-80, Medal Of Honor Recipient  (1970 - October 1972)  
 NORVILLE, Jerry L.
 (Fredericksburg, Virginia)
 Medical Service Corps, Advisor to VNAF  (November 1967 - November 1968)  
     





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
 ODELL, Edward C.
 (Magnolia, Delaware)
 377th Supply Squadron  (May 1968 - May 1969)  
 ORAVEC, Lawrence
 (Lakewood, Ohio)
 1876th Communications Squadron, Telephone Switching Equipment Maintenance  (March 1970 - March 1971)  
 OSZMAN, Michael J.
 (Whitney, Texas)
 U. S. Army  (6 months 1964, 1966-1967, 1968-1969)  
 OTTENSMAN, Richard E.
 (Perrysburg, Ohio)
 377th Security Police Squadron, Echo Sector, "C" Flight  (November 1966 - November 1967)  
 OTTNEY, Edward L.
 (Decorah, Iowa)
 98th Transportation Det, 120 Aviation Company, MACV  
     





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
 PALMER, Charles R.
 (Dunkirk, Maryland)
 6250th Combat Support Squadron (Scatback)  (December 1968 - December 1969)  
 PARKER, Don E.
 (Princeton, Indiana)
 360th Tactical Electronic Warfare Squadron  (October 1967 - October 1968)  
 PARKER, Sue Ellen
 (Princeton, Indiana)
 Wife of TSNA Co-Founder Don E. Parker  
 PASSI, Henry R.
 (North East, Maryland)
 7th Air Force Flt Ops, Scatback, T-39 Instructor   (1969 - 1970)  
 PATTON, Lynn
 (Accident, Maryland)
 377th Security Police Sqadron  (1971 - 1972)  
 PEARSON, Robert A.
 (Stanardsville, Virginia)
 12th Reconnaissance Intelligence Technical Squadron, Photo Interpreter  (November 1970 - November 1971)  
 PEELE, Michelle
 (Riverdale, Maryland)
 Wife of John Peele, 460th Field Maintenance Sq.  (November 1969 - November 1970)  
 PEELE, John
 (Riverdale, Maryland)
 460th Field Maintenance Sq.  (November 1969 - November 1970)  
 PELTO, Michael R.
 Armada, (Michigan)
 460th RITS  (December 1966 - December 1967)  
 PENLEY, Charles E.
 (Kingsport, Tennessee)
 377th Security Police Squadron, Sentry Dog Handler  (October 1967 -  July 1969)  
 PENN, Hugh D., Jr.
 (Sandy Springs, Georgia)
 633rd Combat Support Group, CBPO  (February 1969 - January 1970)  
 PETERSON, Loren G.
 (Galesburg, Ilinois)
 79th Ordance Detachment, Security Platoon  (March 1967 - March 1968)  
 PHIPPS, Eddie D.
 (Fairborn, Ohio)
 3rd Marine Division  (February 1968 - August 1969)  
 PHUNG, Van Chieu
 (California)
 33rd VNAF Wing, Commander, Defense Group  
 PICHE, Bernard H.
 (Rockledge, Florida)
 Cam Ranh Bay Detachment, Production Control Supervisor and Aircrew Loadmaster  (February 1969 - March 1970)  
 PINEAU, Richard J.
 (Santa Cruz, California)
 16th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron  
 PIRRI, Norbert
 (Colorado Springs, Colorado)
 377th CES, Production Control Section  
 PLEMMONS, Timothy
 (Marion, North Carolina)
 377th Security Police Squadron  
 PLONSKI, Anthony J.
 (East Granby, Connecticut)
 460th Armament and Electronics Maintenance Squadron (Flight Control Technician)  (September 1967 - September 1968)  
 PLUNKETT, George R.
 (West Columbia, South Carolina)
 1st Mobile Communications Group  (October 1966 - April 1967)  (TDY:  July 1962 - July 1963)  
 PLUNKETT, Patricia (Trish)
 (West Columbia, South Carolina)
 Wife of George Plunkett  
 POMPEO, Robert Jr.
 (Mission Viejo, California)
 460th Field Maintenance Squadron, Parachute Rigger  (November 1967 - June 1969)  
 PONTARELLI, Alvin J.
 (Johnston, Rhode Island)
 377th Civil Engineer Squadron, Carpenter Shop  (June 1967 - June 1968)  
 POOLE, Tommy C.
 (Dublin, Virginia)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (January 1966 - December 1966)  
 POTTER, Joseph
 (Massachusetts)
(January 1966 - December 1966)
1.  6250th OMS (C-123)
2.  377th OMS (C-123)
3.  377th APS (augmentee for month of May 1966)
4.  19th ACS (C-123)
5.  12th ACS (Ranch Hands)(January 1966 - December 1966)
 
 POULIN, Louis F.
 (Inverness, Florida)
 US Army, 34th General Support Group (AM&S), HQ Company, Personnel Staff NCO  (April 1966 - May 1967)  
 POWELL, Lee R.
 (Dayton, Ohio)
 Air Force Advisory Group Headquarters  
 PRENDERGAST, Patrick T.
 (Hampton, Virginia)
 HQ, 7th Air Force  
 PRICE, John Jeff
 (Newberry, South Carolina)
 377th Security Police Squadron  
     





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
     





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
 RAMEY, William D.
 (Middletown, Ohio)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (January 1969 -  January 1970)  
 RAMIREZ, Edward J.
 (Buda, Texas)
 174th Replacement Company, Security  (April 1967 - April 1968)  
 RANSOM, Carl J.
 (Beulaville, North Carolina)
 Det 19, 9th Air Postal Squadron, A.M.T. Postal Inspector  (December 1966 -  December 1967)  
 RECKNER, James R., Phd
 (Coppell,Texas)
 Texas Tech University, USN Riverine  
 REDLINSKI, Gary.
 (Rochester, New York)
 US Army Mortuary, Graves Registration ID Specialist  (May 1968 - July 1970)  

 REED, James L.
 (Santa Rosa, California)
 7th AF Flt Ops, Scatback T-39 Instructor  (June 1969 -  June 1970)  
 REESE, David B.
 (Maricopa, Arizona)
 1876th Communications Squadron  (1968 -1969)  
 REITER, Adele "Dee" Corbett
 (Sumter, South Carolina)
 21st Combat Staging Flight, Staff Nurse  (September 1969 - September 1970)  
 REITER, Donald L.
 (San Antonio, Texas)
 377th Finance  (June 1966 - June 1967)  
 REITER, Trinie
 (San Antonio, Texas)
 Wife of Donald L. Reitner  
 REMINGTON, Randall J.
 (Ocean, New Jersey)
 460th Tactical Reconnaissance Wing, NCOIC (February 1968 - February 1969)  
 REVEAUX, Mark
 (Guilford, Connecticut)
 377th Supply Squadron (May 1967 - May 1968)  
 REYNOLDS, Gary K.
 (Muskegon, Michigan)
 600th Photo Squadron  (August 1968 - August 1969)  
 RICE, Irving E.
 (Pennsylvania)
 12th Reconnaissance Intelligence Technical Squadron  
 RILEY, Jim
 (Delanson, New York)
 554th Red Horse, Civil Engineer Squadron, Detachment Unit, Heavy Equipment Operator  (November 1971 - November 1972)  
 RIVENBARK, Michael J.
 (Bolivia, North Carolina)
 7th AFCP Communications Center  
 RIVERS, Benjamin S. (Steve)
 (Waldorf, Maryland)
 377th Air Police/377th Security Police  
 ROAN, William D.
 (Decatur, Alabama)
 377th Combat Support Group (Base Civic Action)  (July 1968  - July 1969)  
 ROBERTS, Scott
 (San Diego, California)
 12th RITS, Admin, Photo Interpreter  (October 1970 - October 1971)  
 ROBESON, Robert F.
(Universal City, Texas)
 Scatback T-39 Crew Chief, Flight Mechanic (September 1967  - June 1968)  
 ROBERTSON, Merle A.
 (Winchester, Virginia)
 1964th Communications Squadron  
 ROBICHAUD, Francis A.
 (Lakeport, California)
 21st Ordnance Co, 426th Brigade Support Battalion, 101st Airborne (November 1958 - April 1959)  
 ROBINSON, Donald F.
 (Phoenix, Arizona)
 8th Aerial Port Squadron, Air Transportation Specialist  (September 1972 - March 1973)  
 ROCKETT, Gary K.
 (Nebo, North Carolina)
 377th CSG Munitions Maintenance (Supply - Storage)   (May 1967 - May 1968)  
 RODRIQUEZ, Raul C.
(Victoria, Texas)
  377th Transportation Squadron (April 1969 - April 1970)  
 ROLLINS, Thomas E.
 (Dalton, Georgia)
 HQ 1964th Communications Group, Flight Line Communications  (January 1963 - December 1963)  

 ROSE, David F.
 (East Wenatchee, Washington)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (September 1970 - September 1971)  
 ROSINSKI, Thomas
 (Sumter, South Carolina)
 7th Air Force Plans, Administrative NCOIC  (January 1968 - December 1968)  
 RUMBERG, Morton M.
 (Gold River, California)
 377th Combat Support Group, TACC  (June 1966 - June 1967)  
 RUMFELT, William (Bill)
 (Schertz, Texas)
 377th Civil Engineer Squadron, Work Control (November 1965 - November 1966)  
 RYAN, Joseph T.
 (Ocean Shores, Washington)
 Department of the Navy Civilian, Electronic Surveillance and "Statistical" targeting (October 1969 - October 1970)  
     





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
 SALISBURY, Tobey
 (Roanoke, Virginia)
 Wife of Wayne Salisbury, 7th Air Force (DM)  
 SAMUEL, Wolfgang
 
 TSNA Guest Speaker, 2014  
 SAWYERS, Thomas R.
 (Bronx, New York)
 16th Tactical Reconnassance Squadron  
 SCHAUF, Richard
 (San Diego, California)
 1876th Communications Squadron  
 SCHLUETER, William E.
 (Springwater, New York)
 7th Air Force Director of Intelligence  (July 1968 - July 1969 and October 1970 - October 1971)  

 SCHLUTER, Boyd
 (Cass Lake, Minnesota)
 7th AF Tactical Air Control Center  

 SCHNEIDER, Michael J.
 (North Mankato, Minnesota )
 8th Aerial Port Squadron, Air Freight Specialist (August 1964 - August 1965)  
 SCHNEIDER, Ralph W.
 (Carpentersville, Illinois)
 377th USAF Dispensary, 21st Casualty Staging Unit  
 SCHOENER, Herman G.
 (Belleville, Illinois)
 1876th Communications Squadron, 7th Air Force Communication Center Operator  (April 1971 - April 1972)  
 SCHULTZ, Gene
 (Monroe, Wisconsin)
 Detachment 1, 460th Tactical Reconnaissance Wing, Scatback  
 SCHULTZ, James W., Jr.
 (Dover, Delaware)
 19th Special Operations Squadron, Pilot - Aircraft Commander  (October 1968 - October 1969)  
 SCOTT, James W. III
 (Milford, New Jersey)
 8th Aerial Port Squadron  (July 1965 - July 1966)  
 SCOTT, Philip
 (Redwood Falls, Minnesota)
   
 SCOTT, Robert A.
(Yorktown, Virginia)
 Unit Supply Officer and Finance Officer  (April 1962 - October 1962)  
 SCOTT, Robert C.
 (Trumbauersville, Pennsylvania)
 OL1500 Postal and Courier Service  (November 1969 - June 1971)  
 SEGRAVES, Donald J.
(Pleasant Hill, California)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (March 1969 - March 1970)  
 SEGESSER, Werner T.
(Lacey, Washington)
 377th Supply Squadron  (October 1970 - October 1971)  
 SEIFERT, Arnold A.
 (Pepin, Wisconsin)
 377th Civil Engineering Squadron  
 SEWARD, Doug
 (The Villages, Florida)
 12th Reconnaissance Intelligence Technical Squadron
 (July 1970 - July 1971)
 
 SHAUD, John
 (Springfield, Virginia)
 RF-4C Aircraft Commander, 12th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron  
 SHEA, Mike
 (Bethlehem, Pennsylvania)
 1876th Communications Squadron  (October 1970 - September 1971)  
 SHEPARD, Allan R.
 (Dyersburg, Tennessee)
 377th Field Maintenance Squadron, Jet Engine Mechanic CH3C Helicopter  (February 1966 - January 1967)  
 SHEPPARD, Donald
 (Batavia, Ohio)
 460th Armament and Electronics Maintenance Squadron  (November 1966 - June 1967)  
 SHERRILL, Bryant R.
 (Rockingham, North Carolina)
 460th Field Maintenance Squadron  
 SHOEMATE, Edwin R. "Bud"
 (Hixson, Tennessee)
 Admin Co. 9th ID  (January 1967 - January 1968)  
 SIMMELINK, Robert M.
 (Sheboygan Falls, Wisconsin)
 US Army, 388th Transportation Company  (February 1972 - November 1972)  
 SIMPSON, Gilbert W.
 (East Liverpool, Ohio)
 33rd CAMRON (2nd ADiv) and 377th A&E (July 1964 - July 1966)  
 SIRRINE, Michael W.
 (La Grande, Oregon)
 US Army, 507th Transportation Group  (November 1966 - June 1968)  
 SISCO, Nathan E.
 (Gaithersburg, Maryland)
 OL 1500 USAF Postal and Courier Service  (December 1968 - December 1969)  
 SKEA, Richard B.
 (Edmonds, Washington)
 460th Tactical Reconnaissance Wing  
 SKORUPSKI, John J.
 (White Lake, Michigan)
 460th AEMS, RF-4C Electronic Maintenance, Forward Looking Radar  
 SMITH, Franz D.
 (Knightdale, North Carolina)
 1876th Communications Squadron, Classified Communications  
 SMITH, Jimmy L.
 (Dayton, Ohio)
 OLAA, Det. 2, 15th Aerial Support Squadron, Quinhon Army Airfield, Air Freight  (January 1968 - January 1969)  
 SMITH, Randy C.
 (Venice, Florida)
 US Marine, US Embassy Saigon  (April 1974 - April 1975)  
 SNOWDEN, Clayton E. "Gene"
(Cookeville, Tennessee)
 Scatback C-118, C-47 (January 1970 - December 1970)  
 SOMMERFELDT, Gerald
 (Janesville, Wisconsin)
 377th Security Police Squadron (October 1967 -January 1968)  
 SPEER, James R.
 (Lebanon, Pennsylvania)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (January 1969 - January 1970)  
 SPENCER, Michael W.
 (Richland, Indiana)
 Tuy Hoa, 31st TFW, 309th TFS
 (December 1966 - December 1967) (TDY to Tan Son Nhut)
 
 SPYLIOS, Michael J.
 (Nashua, New Hampshire)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (June 1971 - June 1972)  
 STACK, Chris
 (Fort Wayne, Indiana)
 USAF    
 STARKS, George B.
 (Salt Lake City, Utah)
 377th Combat Support Group, CBPO  (May 1970 - May 1971)  
 STEIN, Fredrick A.
 (Albert Lea, Minnesota)
 12th and 16th Tactical Reconnaissance Sq.  
 STEWART, James A.
 (Montrose, Michigan)
 377th Security Police Squadron, Sentry Dog Handler  (September 1967 - September 1968)  
 STODGHILL, Julie
 (Evansville, IN)
 Monumental Memories, Inc  
 STODGHILL, Michael
 (Evansville, IN)
 Monumental Memories, Inc  
 STODGHILL, Nicole
 (Evansville, IN)
 Monumental Memories, Inc  
 STODGHILL, Scott
 (Evansville, IN)
 Monumental Memories, Inc  
 STINE, Raymond C.
 (Williamstown, Pennsylvania)
 377th CAMS, Parachute/Life Support Group  
 STINSON, J. Terry
 (Owensboro, Kentucky)
 460th Field Maintenance Squadron  (October 1970 - October 1971)  
 STINSON, Timothy
 (Holbrook, Massachusetts)
 377th Combat Support Group, 7th Air Force, Combat News Editor  (April 1969 - March 1970)  
 STRAUSS, Alan H.
 (Azle, Texas)
 360th Tactical Electronic Warfare Sq.  
 STRIBLING, William B.
 (Americus, Georgia)
 120th Assault Helicopter Co., Razorbacks Gunships  (November 1967 - June 1968)  
 STRINGER, David R.
 (Spring, Texas)
 31st ARRS, 39th ARRS, 20th MAS, 776 TAS, Aircraft Loadmaster  (July 1968 - April 1975)  
 STUTLER, Randall N.
 (Jane Lew, West Virginia)
 6250th and 377th Air Police Squadron  (October 1965 - October 1966)  
 STUTZ, Ed J.
 (New Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
 Det. 11, 1131st Special Activities Squadron, Advisory Team 62 (AFLS) HQ MACV  (September 1969 - September 1970)  
 SUBBIE, Paul A.
 (Bothell, Washington)
   
 SUKSTA, Walter S.
 (Stonewall, Louisiana)
 6994th Security Squadron  
 SULLIVAN, Wesley B.
 
 SAC/SARF (July 1967 - December 1967)
 460th RITS, Photo Interpreter  (August 1968 - February 1969)
 
 SWIFT, Michael T.
 (Owensboro, Kentucky)
 377th Combat Support Group, Postal Operations/Augmentee with 377th Security Police Squadron
 (April 1967 - April 1968)
 
     





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
 TAKEUCHI, Martin T.
 (Chino, California)
 8th Aerial Port Squadron  (December 1967 - December 1968)  
 TANNERY, Skip
 (Lubbock, Texas)
 19th Air Commando Squadron  
 TEMPLE, Robin J.
 (Fort Ann, New York)
 460th Field Maintenance Sq.  
 TEMPLETON, Charles
 (Cookeville, Tennessee)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (October 1968 - November 1969)  
 TESSIER, Thomas N.
 (Nashua, New Hampshire)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (October 1967 - August 1970)  
 THOMPSON, Joseph E.
 (Clifton Heights, Pennsylvania)
 377th CAMS  
 THORNTON, Michael E.
 (Montgomery, Texas)
 U. S. Navy Seal Advisor, Medal Of Honor Recipient, (Ret)  ( - Oct 1972)  
 THURMAN, Marvin
 (Austin, Texas)
 377th Combat Support Group, CBPO, Machine Accounting (March 1967 - March 1968)  
 TIDWELL, Anthony K.
 (Litchfield, Minnesota)
 460th Field Maintenance Shop (AGE Shop)  (February 1971  - February 1972)  
 TKACHUK, Nicholas F.
 (Brownsburg, Indiana)
 Det 1, 5th Communication Squadron, Div PACAF, Cryptographer  (Nov 13, 1962 - Dec 13, 1962)  
 TRACY, Robert James
 (Austin, Texas)
 1876th Communications Squadron, NCOIC Receiver Maintenance  (May 1968 - June 1969)  
 TREADWAY, Fred G.
 (Cocoa, Florida)
 12th Tactical Reconnaissance Squadron  (1970 - 1971)  
 TREIBER, Robert M.
 (Killen, Alabama)
 1876th Communications Squadron, AFSSO  (October 1967 - October 1968)  
 TRIPI, Robert C.
 (Westborough, Massachusetts)
 460th AMS (Airborne Nav)  
 TRIPP, Hanford Ray
 (Greenwood, South Carolina)
 US Army, 210th Combat Aviation BN and 10th Finance Company  (February 1967 - April 1969)  
 TUCKER, Eugene
 (Ocala, Florida)
 8th Aerial Port  
     





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
 UMBRAS, Anne
 (Attica, New York)
 In Touch, with the Tan Son Nhut Association  






Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
 VAQUERA, Andy
 (San Antonio, Texas)
 8th Aerial Port Squadron, 3rd Transportation  (January 1966 - November 1966)  
 VAUGHN, Adrian Leon
 (Luray, Virginia)
 MACV Headquarter's, CORDS Headquarter's Team  (July 1968 - September 1970)  
 VOITH, Edward A., Jr.
 (Montgomery, Alabama)
 7th AF HQ.,NCOIC Awards and Decorations and Casualty Division
 (May 1971 - April 1972)
 

     
     





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
 WAGNER, Gordon C.
 (Omaha, Nebraska)
 310th Tactical Airlift Squadron and 21st Tactical Air Support Squadron, Aircraft Maintenance/Crew Chief  

 WALKER, Frank
 (Universal City, Texas)
 360th Tactical Electronic Warfare  

 WARNER, Samuel H.
 (Castaic, California)
 MACV Support Command  (1964 - 1966)  

 WARREN, Robert G.
 (South Bend, Indiana)
 834th AD, Det. 1
 377th CAMS, Aircraft Electrical Repairman  (September 1970 - June 1972)
 

 WARRINGTON, James A.
 (Bailey's Crossroads, Virginia)
 Chaplain, 377th Combat Support Group  
 WATSON, Jesse R.
 (Bonney Lake, Oklahoma)
 377th Combat Support Group, Supply (September 1969 - September 1970)  
 WATSON, Kenneth
 (Bonney Lake, Washington)
 460th Field Maintenance Sq.  
 WAYMAN, Ronald A.
 (Prescott Valley, Arizona)
 460th Field Maintenance Squadron ( Hydraulic Shop )  
 WEAVER, Samuel R.
 (Kilgore, Texas)
 Scatback, Instructor Pilot U-3B  (August 1967 - November 1967)  
 WEBB, Mary J.
 (Yuba City, California)
 7th Air Force Office of History, Clerical Work  (December 1970 - December 1971)  
 WEBSTER, David A.
 (New Castle, Indiana)
 377th Air Police Squadron  (November 1965 - October 1966)  
 WEILAND, Donald M.
 (Bellingham, Washington)
 377th Security Police Squadron  
 WHISTLER, David G.
 (Hanford, California)
 377th USAF Dispensary, 21st Casualty Staging Flight
 (April 1969 - April 1970)
 
 WHITCOM, Darrell D.
 (Fairfax, Virginia)
 (1970 - March 1974)
 C-7 Caribou, Phu Cat
 OV-10 Feb 1972 - Mar 1974
 O-1 Raven FAC, Det 1, 56 SOW, Long Tieng, Laos (LS20A) Sept 1972 - March 1973
 
 WHITE, Benjamin L.
 (Norfolk, Virginia)
 Headquarters, 7th Air Force  
 WHITE, Bobby L.
 (Rogersville, Tennessee)
 1884 Comm. Squadron, Communicaton/C-130 Pilot  (March 1967 - March 1968)  
 WHITE, Robert A.
 (Mississippi)
 8th Aerial Port Squadron (April 1966 - February 1973)  
 WHITLOW, Norman L.
 (Lancaster, Texas)
 360th Tactical Reconnaissance Wing Sq.  
 WHITMORE, Steve F.
 (Barnstable, Massachusetts)
 1876th Communications Squadron, Air Traffic Controller  (May 1965 - May 1966)  
 WICKHAM, Brian M.
 (New York, New York)
 Capital Military Assistance Command, Information Office, Broadcast Specialist, Supervisor  (August 1968 - June 1969)
 
 WILLIAMS, Steven
 (Martinsville, Virginia)
 8th Aerial Port Squadron  (May 1963 - May 1964)  
 WILLIAMSON, David
 (Millstone Township, New Jersey)
 616th Military Airlift Support Squadron, TDY from Mactan AB, PI  (September 1966 - December 1966)  
 WILSON, Ezra
 (Beavercreek, Ohio)
 Father of Sharon Jernigan  
 WILTSEY, Carl R.
 (Tyler, Texas)
 1876th Communications Squadron  

 WIMER, Jack
 (Sioux Falls, South Dakota)
 7th Air Force, Command Center (Blue Chip)  (October 1967 - October 1968)  
 WINCHESTER, Kenneth
 (Virginia Beach, Virginia)
 US Army Support Group  (USASGV)(September 1962 - September 1963)  
 WINDHAM, Raybon L.
 (Mendenhall, Mississippi)
 460th A&E Communications, also worked EC  (July 1968 - October 1970)  
 WITKIN, Kenneth
 (Fort Washington, Maryland)
 33rd Air Base Squadron  (January 1965 - May 1965)  
 WOODS, Charles
 (Old Bridge, New Jersey)
 8th Aerial Port Squadron  

 WURSTER, Steven J.
 (Port Charlotte, Florida)
 US Army Mortuary  

 WYMER, Earnest J.
 (Maumee, Ohio)
 377th Security Police Squadron  (November 1965 - November 1966)  

     





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
     
     
     





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
 YARDBOURGH, Ray
 (Chancellar, Alabama)
 377th CAM Sq.  
 Young, James E.
 (Miami, Florida)
 SJO 3754  
     





Tan Son Nhut Association Membership
              NAME               ORGANIZATION     E-MAIL ADDRESS
 ZEHRINGER, Ed
 (Schertz, Texas)
 360th Tactical Electronic Warfare Sq.  
 ZOHN, Edward W.
 (Lebanon, Pennsylvania)
 19th Air Command Squadron  
     






Tan Son Nhut Association Web Page.   1997 - 2012 All rights reserved.